Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, YEATS CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+23.5%
Sold on 20 March 2024
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,500
+5.5%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,950
+30.7%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+75.2%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3TY
← Back to All Properties