Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, CASTLE WALK, LOWER STREET, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+80.6%
Sold on 2 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 5 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8LY
← Back to All Properties