Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CODY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+11.0%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
-1.4%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,950
+57.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+15.3%
Sold on 22 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,617 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,883
Sold on 2 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SJ
← Back to All Properties