Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£55,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+30.3%
Sold on 24 February 2014
Terraced
+£55,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,250
+20.4%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Terraced
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+80.1%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+32.7%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties