Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44A, SALISBURY STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+11.1%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+505.8%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 14 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 7RE
← Back to All Properties