Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ALEXANDRA ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2DS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,800
Last Sold Price
14 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£42,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,800
+62.9%
Sold on 14 November 2023
Terraced
+£42,800 from previous sale
Sale #7
£68,000
-15.0%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+4.6%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,500
-10.0%
Sold on 19 December 2017
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+1.2%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+110.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2DS
← Back to All Properties