Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106A, RUSHDALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,500
+39.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+423.8%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000
-78.1%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 17 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9QB
← Back to All Properties