Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, JOHNSTON WAY, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 6XZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£462,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.3%
Price Change
+£215,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£462,500
+87.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£215,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,995
+190.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 6 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 6XZ
← Back to All Properties