Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COOKS WAY, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£86,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£256,000
+50.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£86,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,995
+5.3%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£8,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500
+7.7%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Terraced
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+197.3%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Terraced
+£99,545 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,450
Sold on 20 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 8XT
← Back to All Properties