Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41C, UPPER GROSVENOR ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+4.2%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+71.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,450
+46.6%
Sold on 21 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+20.9%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,450
Sold on 17 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2DY
← Back to All Properties