Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PLOVER CLOSE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+69.6%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+83.8%
Sold on 8 June 2006
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+35.1%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 9 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2YP
← Back to All Properties