Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, NEW STREET, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
+18.4%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+35.8%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+80.5%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
+£31,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,750
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5JP
← Back to All Properties