Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14A, MAY AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7EE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+266.1%
Price Change
+£298,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+266.1%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7EE
← Back to All Properties