Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHITINGS COURT, PAYNES PARK, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-23.3%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,950
Sold on 28 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1EJ
← Back to All Properties