Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHURCHBALK LANE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
+47.6%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+287.5%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 16 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2QD
← Back to All Properties