41, CHAPEL STREET, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE

DE56 1AR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+65.1%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950+19.0%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000+112.9%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,450+9.6%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1