Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CURROCK ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
-3.4%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-4.9%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+27.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+69.1%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 10 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4AS
← Back to All Properties