Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PACKER AVENUE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+87.5%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+18.5%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+42.6%
Sold on 15 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,750
+16.5%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+20.4%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3QL
← Back to All Properties