Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SYMONDLEY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 0HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+55.7%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+26.8%
Sold on 15 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+10.4%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+187.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£162,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 18 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 0HT
← Back to All Properties