Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHAPLIN CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£131,000
-0.8%
Sold on 23 April 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-9.6%
Sold on 31 December 2009
Terraced
-£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,950
+15.5%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
+£19,605 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,345
Sold on 15 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7SZ
← Back to All Properties