Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SPENCER COURT, BRITANNIA ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
+2.2%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-11.5%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+37.6%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,450
Sold on 21 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5EY
← Back to All Properties