Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WESTELL CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,500
+68.9%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+4.0%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,950
+80.7%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+66.9%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 5 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6RY
← Back to All Properties