Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WINGFIELD AVENUE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 6AJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£300,000
+2.6%
Sold on 11 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£292,500
+21.9%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+4.3%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+96.6%
Sold on 8 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+49.0%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+25.6%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 6AJ
← Back to All Properties