Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, KNATCHBULL CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8WJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+55.3%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£103,000
-20.8%
Sold on 9 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
-3.0%
Sold on 18 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+3.1%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+166.7%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 8WJ
← Back to All Properties