Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, CHURCH LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+34.7%
Sold on 18 May 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+17.8%
Sold on 10 May 2017
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+32.5%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8DG
← Back to All Properties