Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, BIRDHILL ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+32.7%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
-0.3%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+86.8%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8RR
← Back to All Properties