Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, RIMMERS AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 7AR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+58.5%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,000
-6.7%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+60.0%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+400.0%
Sold on 8 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
-50.0%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 7AR
← Back to All Properties