Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, RIVENHALL END, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£492,500
+30.6%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£377,000
+39.6%
Sold on 23 March 2017
Terraced
+£107,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,995
+146.6%
Sold on 17 March 2014
Terraced
+£160,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,500
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2PH
← Back to All Properties