Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, YENTON COURT, CHESTER ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 0EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+24.5%
Sold on 5 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
-3.1%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+189.6%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 26 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 0EB
← Back to All Properties