Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, LANGDALE COURT, 223 - 225, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 25 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+334.2%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4HF
← Back to All Properties