Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BARCLAY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,000
+21.1%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+53.9%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+67.6%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 23 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0JA
← Back to All Properties