Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HONEYCROSS ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
-1.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+18.5%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+66.7%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 7 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2JA
← Back to All Properties