63, BROOME WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 3WQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£166,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£166,000+16.5%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+103.7%
Sold on 17 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+62.7%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1