Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FAIRFIELD CRESCENT, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+24.1%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+52.6%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+10.5%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6GF
← Back to All Properties