Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROOKES AVENUE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 3GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+22.3%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+69.7%
Sold on 26 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+41.9%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 3GJ
← Back to All Properties