Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, BORROWDALE AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+61.1%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+22.4%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500
+191.7%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Detached
+£241,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2TN
← Back to All Properties