Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MORTEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+38.0%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+18.1%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+55.8%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+75.3%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1SF
← Back to All Properties