15, CHAUCER CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE

PO7 6AQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+6.5%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+26.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000+30.0%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
Sale #1