Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WATERSEDGE, FRODSHAM, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
WA6 7NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+10.5%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+13.3%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+50.2%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+49.8%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,450
Sold on 6 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 7NQ
← Back to All Properties