Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, EASTWOOD LANE SOUTH, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+31.6%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£342,000
+31.5%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+30.7%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+10.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+48.8%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£58,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 14 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XJ
← Back to All Properties