Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HOE LANE, ROMFORD, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
RM4 1AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+11.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+46.2%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+4.8%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+196.7%
Sold on 6 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£205,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM4 1AX
← Back to All Properties