8, THE LEYS, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES

MK17 8QF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000-4.1%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500+111.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500+21.8%
Sold on 20 April 1999
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+35.2%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 25 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1