Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£45,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+27.1%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,100
+12.7%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+150.0%
Sold on 23 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9RZ
← Back to All Properties