Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HANCOCK COURT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+13.2%
Sold on 18 June 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,500
+16.3%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,500
+55.2%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£56,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,750
+17.4%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+34.6%
Sold on 30 May 2000
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5QS
← Back to All Properties