Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43A, NORTHCOURT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-5.5%
Sold on 13 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+26.2%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+29.9%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+170.3%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 20 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7DT
← Back to All Properties