Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, TURNPIKE WAY, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+41.5%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-12.8%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+113.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9QT
← Back to All Properties