Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, WATERVILLE DRIVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4TY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,000
+50.7%
Sold on 18 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,500
-7.0%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500
+29.0%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+72.5%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+18.6%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4TY
← Back to All Properties