Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HOLLYBUSH WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6ER
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,000
+51.8%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£166,000
+16.1%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£143,000
-0.3%
Sold on 27 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,500
-1.4%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,500
+81.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6ER
← Back to All Properties