7, COWDRIE WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6GL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.3%
Price Change
+£217,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£425,000+104.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000+43.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 24 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1