Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 68, ALBION ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+26.2%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+90.7%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+61.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9DS
← Back to All Properties